2018 DISTRICT 8 BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Class 3A

​​BOYS GAMES:

 

Boys tournament bracket - FINAL

Boys tournament leaderboard - FINAL

 

Game 1: at Southridge 68, Shade Park 56 - LOSER OUT

Game 2: at Rogers 80, Southridge 74 (OT)

Game 3: North Central 51, at Kennewick 46

Game 4: at Kamiakin 55, Rogers 41

Game 5: at Mt. Spokane 63, North Central 39

Champ: Kamiakin 48, Mt. Spokane 45 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

Game 7: at North Central 70, Southridge 39 - LOSER OUT

Game 8: Kennewick 62, at Rogers 55 - LOSER OUT

Game 9: Kennewick 51, North Central 49 (Spokane Arena) - LOSER OUT

Game 10: Mt. Spokane 78, Kennewick 65 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

 

GIRLS GAMES:

 

Girls tournament bracket - FINAL

Girls tournament leaderboard - FINAL

 

Game 1: at Southridge 57, Rogers 42 - LOSER OUT

Game 2: at North Central 63, Southridge 37

Game 3: at Kennewick 59, Shadle Park 36

Game 4: at Kamiakin 47, North Central 37

Game 5: at Mt. Spokane 57, Kennewick 46

Champ: Kamiakin 59, Mt. Spokane 51 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

Game 7: at Kennewick 74, Southridge 46 - LOSER OUT

Game 8: at North Central 46, Shadle Park 30 - LOSER OUT

Game 9: Kennewick 52, North Central 51 (Spokane Arena) - LOSER OUT

Game 10: Mt. Spokane 62, Kennewick 45 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

Class 4A

​​BOYS GAMES:

 

Boys tournament bracket - FINAL

Boys tournament leaderboard - FINAL

 

Game 1: at Richland 79, University 44

Game 2: at Ferris 67, Walla Walla 41

Game 3: at Chiawana 79, Lewis & Clark 68

Game 4: at Gonzaga Prep 71, Pasco 26

Game 5: at Richland 84, Ferris 79

Game 6: at Gonzaga Prep 55, Chiawana 38

Game 7: at Walla Walla 69, University 60 - LOSER OUT

Game 8: at Lewis & Clark 78, Pasco 24 - LOSER OUT

Game 9: at Walla Walla 57, Chiawana 40 - LOSER OUT

Game 10: at Lewis & Clark 68, Ferris 51 - LOSER OUT

Champ: Gonzaga Prep 56, Richland 53 (Spokane Arena) - BOTH TO STATE

Game 12: Lewis & Clark 57, Walla Walla 51 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

 

GIRLS GAMES:

 

Girls tournament bracket - FINAL

Girls tournament leaderboard - FINAL

 

Game 1: at Chiawana 62, Gonzaga Prep 41

Game 2: at Lewis & Clark 59, Walla Walla 41

Game 3: University 64, at Richland 60

Game 4: at Central Valley 79, Pasco 18

Game 5: Lewis & Clark 65, at Chiawana 35

Game 6: at Central Valley 75, University 28

Game 7: Gonzaga Prep 53, at Walla Walla 37 - LOSER OUT

Game 8: at Richland 58, Pasco 44 - LOSER OUT

Game 9: at University 80, Gonzaga Prep 56 - LOSER OUT

Game 10: at Chiawana 53, Richland 36 - LOSER OUT

Champ: Cent Valley 59, Lewis & Clark 22 (Spokane Arena) - BOTH TO STATE

Game 12: University 61, Chiawana 55 (Spokane Arena) - WINNER TO STATE

Copyright Parker Hodge  |  All Rights Reserved

Spam Filter     About     Privacy     Contact     Sitemap

  • Facebook
  • Twitter