BOYS SEEDING

MCC #1:  Kamiakin

GSL #1:  Gonzaga Prep

MCC #2:  Richland

GSL #2:  Central Valley

MCC #3:  Chiawana

GSL #3:  Lewis & Clark

MCC #4:  Hanford

BOYS GAMES

Boys Tournament Bracket >

Play-In:  Lewis & Clark 61, Hanford 37

G1:  at Central Valley 60, Chiawana 56

G2:  at Richland 70, Lewis & Clark 47

G3:  at Kamiakin 65, Central Valley 62

G4:  at Gonzaga Prep 64, Richland 49

G5:  Gonzaga Prep 57, Kamiakin 54 (Spok Arena)

G6:  at Richland 74, Chiawana 49

G7:  Central Valley 61, Lewis & Clark 55 (Mead)

G8:  Central Valley 60, Richland 57 (Spok Arena)

GIRLS SEEDING

MCC #1:  Pasco

GSL #1:  Gonzaga Prep

MCC #2:  Chiawana

GSL #2:  Lewis & Clark

MCC #3:  Richland

GSL #3:  Central Valley

MCC #4:  Kamiakin

GIRLS GAMES

Girls Tournament Bracket >

Play-In:  Kamiakin 59, Central Valley 43

G1:  Richland 64, at Lewis & Clark 29

G2:  at Chiawana 64, Kamiakin 45

G3:  Richland 53, at Pasco 42

G4:  Chiawana 49, at Gonzaga Prep 48

G5:  Richland 42, Chiawana 32 (Spokane Arena)

G6:  Gonzaga Prep 56, Lewis & Clark 39 (Mead)

G7:  at Pasco 47, Kamiakin 32

G8:  Pasco 55, Gonzaga Prep 45 (Spokane Arena)

Class 3A

BOYS SEEDING

GSL #1:  Mt Spokane

MCC #1:  Kennewick

GSL #2:  Mead

MCC #2:  Walla Walla

GSL #3:  Ferris

MCC #3:  Hermiston

GSL #4:  University

GSL #5:  North Central

BOYS GAMES

Boys Tournament Bracket >

G1:  at Mt Spokane 80, North Central 42

G2:  Ferris 69, at Walla Walla 56

G3:  at Mead 72, Hermiston 60

G4:  at Kennewick 78, University 59

G5:  at Walla Walla 84, North Central 63

G6:  University 88,  at Hermiston 60

G7:  Ferris 55, at Mt Spokane 50

G8:  at Kennewick 58, Mead 49

G9:  Mead 77, Walla Walla 59 (East Valley)

G10:  Mt Spokane 75, University 68 (Rogers)

G11:  Kennewick 45, Ferris 43 (Spokane Arena)

G12:  Mt Spokane 61, Mead 49 (Spokane Arena)

GIRLS SEEDING

GSL #1:  Mead

MCC #1:  Hermiston

GSL #2:  Ferris

MCC #2:  Kennewick

GSL #3:  Mt Spokane

MCC #3:  Southridge

GSL #4:  University

GSL 5:  Cheney

GIRLS GAMES

​Girls Tournament Bracket >

G1:  at Mead 60, Cheney 16

G2:  at Kennewick 69, Mt Spokane 48

G3:  at Ferris 72, Southridge 48

G4:  at Hermiston 65, University 53

G5:  at Mt Spokane 35, Cheney 27

G6:  University 50, at Southridge 48

G7:   at Mead 73, Kennewick 38

G8:  at Hermiston 50, Ferris 46

G9:  Ferris 45, Mt Spokane 33 (Rogers)

G10:  Kennewick 59, University 56 (East Valley)

G11:  Mead 66, Hermiston 47 (Spokane Arena)

G12:  Kennewick 55, Ferris 54 (Spokane Arena)

2022 Scoreboard

Class 4A