HISTORICAL ALL-STAR GAME SELECTIONS

2019-MC-cover.jpg
2019 event program
Click to view PDF
at Yakima Valley College

2019 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Ayoni Benavidez (Kennewick), Ryne Andreason (Hermiston), Dhaunye Guice (Richland), Kobe Young (Chiawana), Diego Gutierrez (Pasco), Max Nelson (Tri-Cities Prep), Tristan Smith (Southridge), Garrett Streufert (Richland), Connor Woodward (Hanford), Owen Ellis (Royal), Matthew Kroner (Chiawana), Cole Northrop (Richland), Cesar Ortiz (Hermiston), Kyson Rose (Kamiakin), Silas Chase (Connell).  COACH — Akil White, Yakima Valley College

 

YAKIMA:  Earl Lee III (Davis), Jose Reyes (Davis), Calvin Herting (Selah), Kieran Kershaw (La Salle), Cesar Diaz (Zillah), Malachy Caffrey (West Valley), Antonio Salinas (Zillah), Haden Hicks (Prosser), Bryan Strom (Yakama Tribal), Noah Pepper (Selah), Steele Venters (Ellensburg), Lucas Dykstra (Sunnyside Christian), Manuel Delgadillo (Wapato), Brock Ravet (Kittitas), Elijah Pepper (Selah).  COACH — London Wilson, Yakima Valley College

 

Boys MVP — Elijah Pepper (Selah, Yakima)​

2019 Girls

TRI-CITY:  Macey Morales (Chiawana), Alyssa Agundis (Chiawana), Symone Brown (Kamiakin), A'niyah Heavens (Pasco), Maddie Godwin (Liberty Christian), Madison Smith (Connell), Aislin Fiander (Kennewick), Mya Groce (Pasco), Nicole Gall (Richland), Clare Eubanks (Chiawana), MeiLani McBee (Kennewick), Jordan Thomas (Hermiston), Jadyn Johnson (Columbia-Burbank), Madeline Gebers (Kennewick), Talia von Oelhoffen (Tri-Cities Prep).  COACH — Akil White, Yakima Valley College

  

YAKIMA:  Brinley Hagemeier (Ellensburg), Janealle Sutterlict (Wapato), Natalie Andreas (East Valley), Callie Delp (Zillah), Ariel Winslow (West Valley), Tatiana White (La Salle), Ashlee Maldonado (Sunnyside), Mia Rodriguez (Eisenhower), Marissa Cortes (Prosser), Trista Hull (La Salle), Kameran Rodriguez (Sunnyside), Michelle Ruiz (Grandview), Allison Uecker (Naches Valley), Kylie Wilkey (Selah), Lochlyn Hoberg (Davis).  COACH — Adam Strom, Yakima Valley College

  

Girls MVP — Nicole Gall (Richland, Tri-Cities)

2018 event program
Click to view PDF
at Kamiakin High School

2018 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Austin Penny (Chiawana), Ryne Andreason (Hermiston), Kobe Singleton (Tri-Cities Prep), Taylor Hamada (Walla Walla), Tyler Greene (Walla Walla), Ryan Wagar (Richland), Diego Gutierrez (Pasco), Garrett Paxton (Kamiakin), Matthew Kroner (Chiawana), Connor Woodward (Hanford), Corbin Christensen (Royal), Champ Grayson (Kamiakin), Silas Chase (Connell), Stefan Geist (Tri-Cities Prep), Riley Sorn (Richland).  COACH — Aaric Wren, former Columbia Basin College player

 

YAKIMA:  Collin Kelley (Davis), Xander Delgado (Davis), Trey Sanchez (Sunnyside), Art Palacios (Sunnyside), Zak Donato (Selah), Isiah Perez (Toppenish), Kieran Kershaw (La Salle), Kobe Kohls (Naches Valley), Dallin Cluff (West Valley), Antonio Salinas (Zillah), Efrain Araujo (Eisenhower), Gabe Esqueda (Grandview), Brock Ravet (Kittitas), Elijah Pepper (Selah), Luke Wagenaar (Sunnyside Christian).  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

 

Boys MVP — Elijah Pepper (Selah, Yakima)​

2018 Girls

​​TRI-CITY:  Macey Morales (Chiawana), Alyssa Agundis Chiawana), Ali Martineau (Columbia-Burbank), Bella Gutierrez (Pasco), Nicole Gall (Richland), Aaliyah Anderson (River View), Maddy Juul (Hermiston), Alexa Hazel (Kamiakin), Clare Eubanks (Chiawana), Oumou Toure (Kamiakin), Heather Hawkins (Connell), MeiLani McBee (Kennewick), Kalan McGlothan (Pendleton), Talia von Oelhoffen (Tri-Cities Prep), Alicia Oatis (Kennewick).  COACH — Zach Wylde, Columbia Basin College

 

YAKIMA:  Nayha Mills (Yakima Tribal), Imani Brown (Davis), Abbie Myers (Zillah), Britnee Guerrero (Mabton), Lexi Skyles (Sunnyside), Drew Billups (Davis), Marissa Cortes (Prosser), Ashley Anderson (White Swan), Callie Delp (Zillah), Kylie Wilkey (Selah), Samantha Bowman (Zillah), Chehalis Aleck (Wapato), Nicole Rasmussen (West Valley), Ashlee Maldonado (Sunnyside), Janealle Sutterlict (Wapato).  COACH — Adam Strom, Yakima Valley College

 

Girls MVP — Talia von Oelhoffen (Tri-Cities Prep, Tri-City)

2015 event program
Click to view PDF
at Chiawana High School

2015 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Alex Garcia (Kennewick), Anthony Perez (Tri-Cities Prep), Dylan Steele (Walla Walla), John Wuol (Kennewick), Kendall Watson (Hanford), Steven Beo (Richland), Cole Pitt (Southridge), Porter Romm (Columbia-Burbank), Landon Radliff (Richland), David Torres (Chiawana), Collin Ahmann (Wahluke), Hayden Nelson (Kamiakin), Jacob Vargas (Kennewick), Darrel Wheeler (Kiona-Benton), Carson Miller (Richland).  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

 

YAKIMA:  Nick Navarro (Davis), Max Jones (Davis), Nikhil Lizotte (Davis), Justin Van De Brake (West Valley), Tresten Garza (La Salle), Roy Zavala (Mabton), Garrett Upton (Naches Valley), Austin Backes (Eisenhower), Coleman Sparling (Ellensburg), Cardell Jones (Prosser), Garrett Hull (Ellensburg), Justin Dunsmore (Zillah), KJ Ibach-Sevigny (East Valley), Isaiah Harris (East Valley), Marcus Guevara (Wapato).  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

 

Boys MVP — Dylan Steele (Walla Walla, Tri-Cities)

2015 Girls

TRI-CITY:  Darbi Pink (Chiawana), Lindsey Schauble (Kamiakin), Sierra Perez (Pasco), Cierra Jo McKeown (Touchet), Taylor Turner (Columbia-Burbank), Holly Ellison (Kamiakin), McKenzie Smith (River View), Braydey Hodgins (Chiawana), Shyler Sullivan (South-ridge), Sara Ramirez (Hermiston), Kamri von Oelhoffen (Richland), Bailey Cartwright (Chiawana), Kate Ferenz (Walla Walla), Tabitha Wellsandt (Kamiakin), Jayln Norwood (Kennewick).  COACH — Daron Santo, Columbia Basin College

 

YAKIMA:  Brenda Garcia (Toppenish), Emilee Maldonado, Alexis Gratton (Davis), Alyssa Nash (Mabton), Karly Malcom (Ellensburg), Madison Moffat (Ellensburg), Angelica Oliveros (Granger), Selena Rubalcava (Sunnyside), Alexis Castro (Granger), Jordan Rodriguez (Sunnyside), Sydni Billups (Davis), Brook Haringa (Prosser), Katelyn Banks (Sunnyside Christian), Adriel Willis (Selah), Carly Davis (Selah).  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

 

Girls MVP — Braydey Hodgins (Chiawana, Tri-Cities)

2014 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Steven Beo (Richland), Terran Brown (River View), Jacob Devries (Richland), Daniel Getchell (Southridge), Wesley Henderson (Chiawana), Eric Klicker (Walla Walla), Victor Koval (Chiawana), Ross Lake (Walla Walla), Mitchel Mueller (Kennewick), Gabe Porter (Walla Walla), Payton Radliff (Richland), Chris Ryckman (Columbia-Burbank), Nathan Streufert (Richland), Kendall Watson (Hanford), Aaric Wren (Chiawana).  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

  

YAKIMA:  Austin Backes (Eisenhower), Gus Bonny (La Salle), Justin Dunsmore (Zillah), Isaiah Gonzales (Grandview), Isaiah Harris (East Valley), Randy Isadore (Toppenish), Max Jones (Davis), Junior Ledgard (Ellensburg), Nikhil Lizotte (Davis), Nick Navarro (Davis), Isaiah Ruiz (Grandview), Jace Van De Brake (West Valley), Christian Vela (Wapato), Cameron Walker (Naches Valley), Brady Widner (Zillah).  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

  

Boys MVP — Nick Navarro (Davis, Yakima)

2014 Girls

TRI-CITY:  Bailey Cartwright (Chiawana), Kennedy Corrigan (Richland), Madi Doepker (Walla Walla), Holly Ellison (Kamiakin), Colette Gall (Hanford), Braydey Hodgins (Chiawana), Delaney Hodgins (Chiawana), Kate Ferenz (Walla Walla), Mikayla Ferenz (Walla Walla), Julie Mosqueda (Columbia-Burbank), Sierra Perez (Pasco), Shyler Sullivan (Southridge), Sira Toure (Kamiakin), Hailey Turner (Richland), Kendra Winchester (Chiawana).  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

 

YAKIMA:  Vanessa Alvarez (Sunnyside), Deanna Avalos (La Salle), Tara Bremer (Toppenish), Marissa Caballero (Grandview), Lexi Carpenter (East Valley), Alexis Gratton (Davis), Ashley Gray (West Valley),  Gese Gruber (Ellensburg), Cayla Jones (White Swan), Alyssa Nash (Mabton), Alexa Orcutt (Ellensburg), Alexis Perez (Davis), Jordan Rodriguez (Sunnyside), Zara Rodriguez (Eisenhower), Monica Villegas (Zillah).  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

 

Girls MVP — Delaney Hodgins (Chiawana, Tri-City)

2013 event program
Click to view PDF
at Yakima Valley College

2013 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Cristian Aguilar (Kiona-Benton), Terran Brown (River View), Cooper Clyde (Kamiakin), Joe Douglas (Hanford), Julian Figueroa (Pasco), Wesley Henderson (Chiawana), Mason Hilty (Richland), Austin Molt (Southridge), Mitchel Mueller (Kennewick), Mick Phelps (Kiona-Benton), Payton Radliff (Richland), Kylle Robertson (Kamiakin), Chris Ryckman (Columbia-Burbank), Nate Streufert (Richland), Jalen Watson (Hanford).​  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

  

YAKIMA:  Brandon Broersma (Sunnyside Christian), Esau Cervantes (Granger), Shawn Craig (Wapato), Drew Dyer (Selah), Garrett Hull (Ellensburg), Max Jones (Davis), Nikhil Lizotte (Davis), Jalen Peake (West Valley-Yakima), Isaiah Ruiz (Grandview), Trey Serl (Sunnyside), Andy Soto (Eisenhower), Austin Strock (West Valley-Yakima), Carlos Vijarro (Davis), Cameron Walker (Naches Valley), Brady Widner (Zillah).  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

  

Boys MVP — Drew Dyer (Selah, Yakima)

2013 Girls

​​​​​TRI-CITY:  Kennedy Corrigan (Richland), Madi Doepker (Walla Walla), Kody Easterday (Connell), Mikayla Ferenz (Walla Walla), Colette Gall (Hanford), Bianca Gonzales (Chiawana), Delaney Hodgins (Chiawana), Harley McBride (Columbia-Burbank), Courtney Nelson (Kamiakin), Britney Pringle (Richland), Melissa Rodriguez (Pasco), Lindsey Schauble (Kamiakin), Bailey Schroeder (Kiona-Benton), Panisesi Taimani (Kennewick), Sira Toure (Kamiakin).  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

  

YAKIMA:  Vanessa Alvarez (Sunnyside), Marissa Caballero (Grandview), Briana Cordova (Wapato), Darian Gasseling (Wapato), Alexis Gratton (Davis), Ashley Gray (West Valley), Cierra Juarez (Davis), Sydney Mercer (Prosser), Lyndsay Oswalt (Granger), Payton Parrish (Grandview), Alexis Perez (Davis), Jordan Rodriguez (Sunnyside), Stormee Van Belle (Sunnyside Christian), Monica Villegas (Zillah), Kailee Wood (Selah).  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

  

Girls MVP — Panisesi Taimani (Kennewick, Tri-City).

2011 Boys

TRI-CITY:  Seth Alden (Walla Walla), Buddy Walter (Chiawana), Bryce Leavitt (Kennewick), Aaron Neary (Hanford), Jake Siefken (Liberty Christian), Case Rada (Kamiakin), Grant Gallinger (Richland), Brandon Search (Pasco), Joey Burns (Hermiston), Reggie Clinton (Kennewick), Kurt Rueter (Hanford), Matt Mendenhall (Southridge), Colter Quick (Richland), Derek Porter (Southridge), Bryan Corrigan (Liberty Christian), Justin Pedley (Kamiakin).​  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

  

YAKIMA:  Austin Strock (West Valley), Devonte Luckett (Davis), Kristian Carrasco (Mabton), Trevor Wagennar (Sunnyside Christian), Tanner Urlacher (Eisenhower), Israel Manzo (Sunnyside), Efrain Reynoso (Wapato), Brandon Oswalt (Granger), Lawrence Fiander (White Swan), Jackson Marquis (Davis), Jonathan Janis (East Valley), Christian Schrank (Grandview), David Trimble (Davis), Joe Montano (Ellensburg), Joel Yellow Owl (Zillah).  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

2011 Girls

​​​​​TRI-CITY:  Courtney Nelson (Kamiakin), Hayley Hodgins (Chiawana), Yessica Diaz (Pasco), Sadie Sparks (Chiawana), Mandy Machinal (Richland), Britney Pringle (Richland), Shelby Ellsworth (Chiawana), Sira Toure (Kamiakin), Payton Parrish (Grandview), Melanie Valdez (Chiawana), Khadidja Toure (Kamiakin), Marissa Caballero (Grandview), Mikaeka Rivard (Chiawana), Colette Gall (Hanford), Angelique Whistocken (Kennewick).  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

  

YAKIMA:  Taryn Cobane (Davis), Savannah Bonny (LaSalle), Shannon Bland (Ellensburg), Paige Albrecht (West Valley), Courtney Abrams (Eisenhower), Tayshia Hunt (Prosser), Italia Mengarelli (Granger), Yasi Mohsenian (East Valley), Lyndsay Burns (West Valley), Lauren DeGooyer (LaSalle), Sammi Jo Blodgett (Wapato), Alisi Uasike (Zillah), Tamara Jones (Prosser), Analisa Van Oostrum (Sunnyside Christian), Amber Jones (White Swan).  COACH — Cody Butler & Kelly Robbins, Yakima Valley College

Copyright Parker Hodge  |  All Rights Reserved

Spam Filter     About     Privacy     Contact     Sitemap

  • Facebook
  • Twitter