ALL STAR CLASSIC

Historical Selections

2020-MC-cover.jpg

2020 Boys

TRI-CITIES

Chase Elliott, Steven Westermeyer, Dylan Ashbeck, Ayoni Benavidez, Cooper DeWitt, Messiah Jones, Michael Cornia, Taylor Perez, Tristan Smith, Andrew Albrecht, William Bailey III, Grant McClure, Jayden Martinez, Connor Mendez, Kyson Rose.  COACH — Bryan Edwards, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

2020 event program

Click to view PDF

NOTE:

Because of concerns surrounding the Coronavirus pandemic, the 2020 game was cancelled, however the teams at right had already been selected.

2019-MC-cover.jpg

2019 Boys

YAKIMA

2019 event program

Click to view PDF

at Yakima Valley College

Boys MVP:

Elijah Pepper (Yakima)

Girls MVP:

Nicole Gall (Tri-City)

YAKIMA

Brinley Hagemeier, Janealle Sutterlict, Natalie Andreas, Callie Delp, Ariel Winslow, Tatiana White, Ashlee Maldonado, Mia Rodriguez, Marissa Cortes, Trista Hull, Kameran Rodriguez, Michelle Ruiz, Allison Uecker, Kylie Wilkey, Lochlyn Hoberg.  COACH — Adam Strom, Yakima Valley College

2018 event program

Click to view PDF

2018 Boys

TRI-CITIES

Austin Penny, Ryne Andreason, Kobe Singleton, Taylor Hamada, Tyler Greene, Ryan Wagar, Diego Gutierrez, Garrett Paxton, Matthew Kroner, Connor Woodward, Corbin Christensen, Champ Grayson, Silas Chase, Stefan Geist, Riley Sorn.  COACH — Aaric Wren, former Columbia Basin College player

YAKIMA

Collin Kelley, Xander Delgado, Trey Sanchez, Art Palacios, Zak Donato, Isiah Perez, Kieran Kershaw, Kobe Kohls, Dallin Cluff, Antonio Salinas, Efrain Araujo, Gabe Esqueda, Brock Ravet, Elijah Pepper, Luke Wagenaar.  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

at Kamiakin HS

Boys MVP:

Elijah Pepper (Yakima)

Girls MVP:

Talia von Oelhoffen
(Tri-City)

2018 Girls

TRI-CITIES

​​Macey Morales, Alyssa Agundis, Ali Martineau, Bella Gutierrez, Nicole Gall, Aaliyah Anderson, Maddy Juul, Alexa Hazel, Clare Eubanks, Oumou Toure, Heather Hawkins, MeiLani McBee, Kalan McGlothan, Talia von Oelhoffen, Alicia Oatis.  COACH — Zach Wylde, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

​​Nayha Mills, Imani Brown, Abbie Myers, Britnee Guerrero, Lexi Skyles, Drew Billups, Marissa Cortes, Ashley Anderson, Callie Delp, Kylie Wilkey, Samantha Bowman, Chehalis Aleck, Nicole Rasmussen, Ashlee Maldonado, Janealle Sutterlict.  COACH — Adam Strom, Yakima Valley College

2015 event program

Click to view PDF

TRI-CITIES

2015 Boys

Alex Garcia, Anthony Perez, Dylan Steele, John Wuol, Kendall Watson, Steven Beo, Cole Pitt, Porter Romm, Landon Radliff, David Torres, Collin Ahmann, Hayden Nelson, Jacob Vargas, Darrel Wheeler, Carson Miller.  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Nick Navarro, Max Jones, Nikhil Lizotte, Justin Van De Brake, Tresten Garza, Roy Zavala, Garrett Upton, Austin Backes, Coleman Sparling, Cardell Jones, Garrett Hull, Justin Dunsmore, KJ Ibach-Sevigny, Isaiah Harris, Marcus Guevara.  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

at Chiawana HS

Boys MVP:

Dylan Steele (Tri-City)

Girls MVP:

Braydey Hodgins
(Tri-City)

TRI-CITIES

2015 Girls

Darbi Pink, Lindsey Schauble, Sierra Perez, Cierra Jo McKeown, Taylor Turner, Holly Ellison, McKenzie Smith, Braydey Hodgins, Shyler Sullivan, Sara Ramirez, Kamri von Oelhoffen, Bailey Cartwright, Kate Ferenz, Tabitha Wellsandt, Jayln Norwood.  COACH — Daron Santo, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Brenda Garcia, Emilee Maldonado, Alexis Gratton, Alyssa Nash, Karly Malcom, Madison Moffat, Angelica Oliveros, Selena Rubalcava, Alexis Castro, Jordan Rodriguez, Sydni Billups, Brook Haringa, Katelyn Banks, Adriel Willis, Carly Davis.  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

2014 Boys

TRI-CITIES

Steven Beo, Terran Brown, Jacob Devries, Daniel Getchell, Wesley Henderson, Eric Klicker, Victor Koval, Ross Lake, Mitchel Mueller, Gabe Porter, Payton Radliff, Chris Ryckman, Nathan Streufert, Kendall Watson, Aaric Wren.  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Austin Backes, Gus Bonny, Justin Dunsmore, Isaiah Gonzales, Isaiah Harris, Randy Isadore, Max Jones, Junior Ledgard, Nikhil Lizotte, Nick Navarro, Isaiah Ruiz, Jace Van De Brake, Christian Vela, Cameron Walker, Brady Widner.  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

Boys MVP — Nick Navarro (Davis, Yakima)

2014 Girls

TRI-CITIES

Bailey Cartwright, Kennedy Corrigan, Madi Doepker, Holly Ellison, Colette Gall, Braydey Hodgins, Delaney Hodgins, Kate Ferenz, Mikayla Ferenz, Julie Mosqueda, Sierra Perez, Shyler Sullivan, Sira Toure, Hailey Turner, Kendra Winchester.  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Vanessa Alvarez, Deanna Avalos, Tara Bremer, Marissa Caballero, Lexi Carpenter, Alexis Gratton, Ashley Gray,  Gese Gruber, Cayla Jones, Alyssa Nash, Alexa Orcutt, Alexis Perez, Jordan Rodriguez, Zara Rodriguez, Monica Villegas.  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

Girls MVP — Delaney Hodgins (Chiawana, Tri-City)

2013 event program

Click to view PDF

2013 Boys

TRI-CITIES

Cristian Aguilar, Terran Brown, Cooper Clyde, Joe Douglas (Hanford), Julian Figueroa, Wesley Henderson, Mason Hilty, Austin Molt, Mitchel Mueller, Mick Phelps, Payton Radliff, Kylle Robertson, Chris Ryckman, Nate Streufert, Jalen Watson.​  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Brandon Broersma, Esau Cervantes, Shawn Craig, Drew Dyer, Garrett Hull, Max Jones, Nikhil Lizotte, Jalen Peake, Isaiah Ruiz, Trey Serl, Andy Soto, Austin Strock, Carlos Vijarro, Cameron Walker,  Brady Widner.  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

at Yakima Valley College

Boys MVP:

Drew Dyer (Yakima)

Girls MVP:

Panisesi Taimani
(Tri-City)

2013 Girls

TRI-CITIES

​​​​​Kennedy Corrigan, Madi Doepker, Kody Easterday, Mikayla Ferenz, Colette Gall, Bianca Gonzales, Delaney Hodgins, Harley McBride, Courtney Nelson, Britney Pringle, Melissa Rodriguez, Lindsey Schauble, Bailey Schroeder, Panisesi Taimani, Sira Toure.  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Vanessa Alvarez, Marissa Caballero, Briana Cordova, Darian Gasseling, Alexis Gratton, Ashley Gray, Cierra Juarez, Sydney Mercer, Lyndsay Oswalt, Payton Parrish, Alexis Perez, Jordan Rodriguez, Stormee Van Belle, Monica Villegas,  Kailee Wood.  COACH — Greg Oldham, Yakima Valley College

TRI-CITIES

2011 Boys

Seth Alden, Buddy Walter, Bryce Leavitt, Aaron Neary, Jake Siefken, Case Rada, Grant Gallinger, Brandon Search, Joey Burns, Reggie Clinton, Kurt Rueter, Matt Mendenhall, Colter Quick, Derek Porter, Bryan Corrigan, Justin Pedley.​  COACH — Rolando Garcia, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Austin Strock, Devonte Luckett, Kristian Carrasco, Trevor Wagennar, Tanner Urlacher, Israel Manzo, Efrain Reynoso, Brandon Oswalt, Lawrence Fiander, Jackson Marquis, Jonathan Janis, Christian Schrank, David Trimble, Joe Montano, Joel Yellow Owl.  COACH — Ray Funk, Yakima Valley College

2011 Girls

TRI-CITIES

​​​​​Courtney Nelson, Hayley Hodgins, Yessica Diaz, Sadie Sparks, Mandy Machinal, Britney Pringle, Shelby Ellsworth, Sira Toure, Payton Parrish, Melanie Valdez, Khadidja Toure, Marissa Caballero, Mikaeka Rivard, Colette Gall, Angelique Whistocken.  COACH — Cheryl Holden, Columbia Basin College

YAKIMA

Taryn Cobane, Savannah Bonny, Shannon Bland, Paige Albrecht, Courtney Abrams, Tayshia Hunt, Italia Mengarelli, Yasi Mohsenian, Lyndsay Burns, Lauren DeGooyer, Sammi Jo Blodgett, Alisi Uasike, Tamara Jones, Analisa Van Oostrum, Amber Jones.  COACH — Cody Butler & Kelly Robbins, Yakima Valley College

Alyssa Agundis, Iliana Moran, Jayda Clark, Rian Clear, Nikole Thomas, Delaney Pink, Aislin Fiander, Madison Smith, MeiLani McBee, Madeline Gebers, Jazlyn Romero, Amani Davis, Talia von Oelhoffen, Jadyn Johnson, A'niyah Heavens.  COACH — Roosevelt Smith, Columbia Basin College

Earl Lee III, Jose Reyes, Jace Durand, Mason Landdeck, Isaac Perez, Ethan Copeland, Bryce Strom, Kieran Kershaw, Malachy Caffrey, Caleb Deaton, Noah Pepper, Logan Kinloch, Isaac McDonald, Clay Delp, Conner Turner.  COACH — London Wilson, Yakima Valley College

2020 Girls

TRI-CITIES

Ariel Winslow, Brynn Widner, Mia Rodriguez, Brinley Hagemeier, Kaelynn Smith, Karina Hibbitt, Trista Hull, Kameran Rodriguez, Kiana Yesiki, Lochlyn Hoberg, Gillyan Landis, Dylan Philip, Kylie Sherman, Ashlynn Sylve.  COACH — Adam Strom, Yakima Valley College

YAKIMA

Ayoni Benavidez, Ryne Andreason, Dhaunye Guice, Kobe Young, Diego Gutierrez, Max Nelson, Tristan Smith, Garrett Streufert, Connor Woodward, Owen Ellis, Matthew Kroner, Cole Northrop, Cesar Ortiz, Kyson Rose, Silas Chase.  COACH — Akil White, Yakima Valley College

Macey Morales, Alyssa Agundis, Symone Brown, A'niyah Heavens, Maddie Godwin, Madison Smith, Aislin Fiander, Mya Groce, Nicole Gall, Clare Eubanks, MeiLani McBee, Jordan Thomas, Jadyn Johnson, Madeline Gebers, Talia von Oelhoffen.  COACH — Akil White, Yakima Valley College

TRI-CITIES

Earl Lee III, Jose Reyes, Calvin Herting, Kieran Kershaw, Cesar Diaz, Malachy Caffrey, Antonio Salinas, Haden Hicks, Bryan Strom, Noah Pepper, Steele Venters, Lucas Dykstra, Manuel Delgadillo, Brock Ravet, Elijah Pepper.  COACH — London Wilson, Yakima Valley College

2019 Girls

TRI-CITIES

Copyright Parker Hodge  |  All Rights Reserved

Homepage photo credits: Tri-City Herald, Chiawana Sports, Kim Fetrow Photogaphy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter